I can sincerely say that the SmartEdu University Student Development Program’s Bootcamp is one of my most memorable highlights of 2018. The Bootcamp, which took place at Sokha Hotel in Siem Reap, enabled 48 of us to learn from facilitators and peers, express opinions in various challenges and have fun. At the end, my team was selected as the best overall team and we learned that teamwork really makes a workload easier. By using the different skills within each of us, we could come up with solutions that seemed silly at times, but worked. Moreover, we realized that the stronger our team spirit was, the better we could perform. Overall, this 13-day USDP was a very exciting, mind-opening and unforgettable event that went beyond my expectations. I highly encourage Cambodian university students to participate in this program.